Visit our facebook page for news and photos!

수리금융 연구실에서는 다음과 같은 주제로 연구를 진행하고 있습니다.

▪︎ 연구분야 1: Asset Pricing, Macroeconomics, Econophysics, AI in Finance

▪︎ 연구분야 2: Real Estate, Energy, Fintech

▪︎ 추가정보: 금융기술센터

수리금융 연구실에서 학부생, 석박사 과정 학생을 모집합니다.

▪︎ 관련 전공: 공학, 통계학, 경제학, 경영학, 물리학, 수학

▪︎ 관심있는 분은 안광원(k.ahn@yonsei.ac.kr) 교수님께 문의 주시기 바랍니다.

Members

Kwangwon Ahn

Associate Professor (cv, orcid, email)

Research Interest

Asset Pricing, Macroeconomics, Econophysics, AI in Finance, Real Estate, Energy, Fintech

Sihyun An

PhD Candidate (web, orcid, email)

Research Interest

Real Estate, Green Sustainability, Inequality, AI in Finance

Minhyuk Jeong

PhD Candidate (web, orcid, email)

Research Interest

Energy Economics, Econophysics, Asset Pricing, AI in Finance

Juyub Kim

PhD Program (web, orcid, email)

Research Interest

Asset Pricing, Econophysics, AI in Finance

Gahyun Choi

PhD/MS Program (web, orcid, email)

Research Interest

Real Estate, Transportation, Asset Pricing, ESG, Inequality

Ganghyeok Lee

PhD/MS Program (cv, orcid, email)

Research Interest

Asset Pricing, AI in Finance, Econophysics

Seongeun Bae

PhD/MS Program (cv, orcid, email)

Research Interest

Real Estate, Macroeconomics, Asset Pricing

Thesis Advisees

산업공학

Jinu Kim (MS)
Jihae Kim (MS)
Leehyun Jung (MS/BS)
Youngjae Shim (BS)

Alumni

Class of 2023

Kwangyeol Park (PhD), FINDVALUE Asset Management
Hyeonoh Kim (PhD), KISTEP
David Kwon (Intern), University of Wisconsin - Madison
Jinu Kim (Intern), Yonsei University
Jihae Kim (Intern), Sungkyunkwan University

Class of 2022

Sungchun Kim (PhD), Korea Exchange
Yerim Cho (Intern), Yonsei University
Sihyun An (Intern), Yonsei University
Minhyuk Jeong (Intern), Yonsei University
Sanghu Park (Intern), Yonsei University
Joohyung Kim (Intern), KAIST

Class of 2021

Eojin Yi (PhD), Seoul Business School, aSSIST University
Inug Ryu (PhD), Korea Exchange
Kihwan Jo (PhD), SPARX Asst Management
Duyoung Kim (PhD), NH-Amundi Asset Management
Kyohun Joo (PhD), KIST

Class of 2020

Hanwool Jang (PhD & Postdoc), Glasgow Caledonian University
Seunghoon Lee (MS), Hans Korea
Hong-Gon Kim (PhD), DGB Asset Management
Byoungmoon Joe (PhD), Tiger Investment
Sungyeop Lee (PhD), Orion Capital Management
Guseon Ji (PhD), Evaluation Institute of Regional Public Corporation
Robin Lee (Visiting Student), University of Oxford (BA)

Class of 2018

Zhuang Chu, HKUST (PhD Program: Finance)
Namkyoung Lee, KEPCO E&C
Hanwool Jang, KAIST (PhD Program: Real Estate)

Class of 2017

Bryan Yang, Bocconi University (PhD Program: Finance)
Francis Cong, McGill University (PhD Program: Finance)
Bob Zhang, China Merchants Bank
Yue Sun, Truvalue Asset Management

Class of 2016

Jacqueline Dai, University of Oxford (DPhil Program: Financial Economics)
Cindy He, Changxin Fund
Bruce Hu, Shangwan Hongyuan Securities
Jason Huang, Fuzhou (Mayor)
Michael Lau, China Southern Asset Management
Lambert Li, China Securities
Adam Lin, Bocconi University (PhD Program: Finance)
Jenny Lv, China Foreign Exchange Trading System
Marshall Ma, ICBC
Leo Qiao, CITIC Securities
Fred Shi, SWS Research
Lucy Wang, University of Pittsburgh (PhD Program: Economics)
Michael Zhang, Guohua Capital

Class of 2015

Lisa Li, Bocconi University (PhD Program: Economics and Finance)
Bill Shen (Visiting Student), University of Oxford (MPhys)
Zeno Zeng, Aarhus University (PhD Program: Econometrics)